457 2nd St E Hansen, ID 83334
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 2nd St E, Hansen, ID 83334 and is currently estimated at $233,119, approximately $256 per square foot. 457 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School and Hansen Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Martens Gerald and White Wallce R
Bought by
Random Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Martens Gerald and White Wallace R
Bought by
Random Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Random Investments Llc | -- | Title One Twin | |
| Random Investments Llc | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $151,973 | $83,666 | $68,307 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $151,973 | $83,666 | $68,307 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $128,820 | $83,666 | $45,154 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $94,382 | $47,873 | $46,509 |
| 2021 | $985 | $67,222 | $31,634 | $35,588 |
| 2020 | $944 | $59,234 | $28,642 | $30,592 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $132,687 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map