501 3rd St E Hansen, ID 83334
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 3rd St E, Hansen, ID 83334 and is currently estimated at $270,794, approximately $173 per square foot. 501 3rd St E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School and Hansen Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Bird Stan and Bird Lynn
Bought by
Ziegenbein William and Ziegenbein Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,808
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegenbein William | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegenbein William | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $180,608 | $44,963 | $135,645 |
| 2024 | $869 | $180,608 | $44,963 | $135,645 |
| 2023 | $797 | $191,365 | $44,963 | $146,402 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $187,632 | $41,230 | $146,402 |
| 2021 | $933 | $127,340 | $25,150 | $102,190 |
| 2020 | $789 | $99,008 | $21,165 | $77,843 |
| 2019 | $786 | $98,495 | $19,653 | $78,842 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $73,496 | $10,582 | $62,914 |
| 2017 | $675 | $71,265 | $10,582 | $60,683 |
| 2016 | $597 | $58,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $58,675 | $10,582 | $48,093 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map