457 Bethany Loop Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Bethany Loop, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $706,037, approximately $755 per square foot. 457 Bethany Loop is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2015
Sold by
Stacy F Stacy F
Bought by
Karwacki John Barry and Karwacki Stacy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karwacki John Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $28,200 | $5,550 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $28,200 | $5,550 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $28,200 | $5,550 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $28,200 | $5,550 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $28,200 | $5,550 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $28,200 | $5,550 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $28,200 | $5,550 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map