Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Chin
Alliance Bay Realty
(510) 299-6666
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,703,000
Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home nestled in the historic and family-friendly Niles district. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with vaulted ceiling in formal living & dining room combines modern elegance with warm neighborhood charm. Renovated Gourmet Kitchen (2013) with wood cabinetry and quartz countertops, brand-new gas stove—perfect for everyday cooking or entertaining. Renovated Bathrooms (2013) feature with quartz countertops, contemporary light fixtures and wood cabinetry. All recessed lightings plus all other lighting fixtures installed (2013) for a bright, inviting atmosphere. Durable, elegant, low-maintenance laminate flooring installed (2013) runs through formal living room, formal dining room, family room, breakfast area, stairs and upstairs hallway. Kitchen & all bathrooms with tile floor (2013). Fresh & bright new interior painting including garage door done (2025). Leveled and decent size backyard features a variety of fruit trees great for entertainment & gathering.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alliance Bay Realty License #01272661 Listed on: 07/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yuhang | $1,650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lu Lawrence Hua | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lu Lawrence Hua | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lu Hua | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Erbst N Scott | $270,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yuhang | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Lawrence Hua | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Hua | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Erbst N Scott | $243,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -2.3% | $924 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $1,688,888 | -- | $946 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,341 | $490,041 | $147,012 | $343,029 |
| 2024 | $6,341 | $480,433 | $144,130 | $336,303 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $471,014 | $141,304 | $329,710 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $461,780 | $138,534 | $323,246 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $452,727 | $135,818 | $316,909 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $448,087 | $134,426 | $313,661 |
| 2019 | $5,839 | $439,301 | $131,790 | $307,511 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $430,690 | $129,207 | $301,483 |
| 2017 | $5,586 | $422,247 | $126,674 | $295,573 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $413,970 | $124,191 | $289,779 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $407,754 | $122,326 | $285,428 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $399,768 | $119,930 | $279,838 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Chin
Alliance Bay Realty
(510) 299-6666
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41105549
APN: 507-0805-046-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.