457 Carmichael Cir Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,343 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Carmichael Cir, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $691,114. 457 Carmichael Cir is a home with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,207 | $240,720 | $55,200 | $185,520 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $230,560 | $51,200 | $179,360 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $235,840 | $51,200 | $184,640 |
| 2022 | $999 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map