457 Kay Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $340,372
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Kay Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $308,343, approximately $189 per square foot. 457 Kay Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Chambers Wylie D
Bought by
Davie Edward W and Davie Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Outstanding Balance
$47,729
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$260,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Petersen Rita A and Petersen Mark A
Bought by
Chambers Wylie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davie Edward W | $129,900 | -- | |
| Chambers Wylie D | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davie Edward W | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Wylie D | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |