457 Pine St Unit BACK Monterey, CA 93940
New Monterey Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Pine St Unit BACK, Monterey, CA 93940. 457 Pine St Unit BACK is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,531 | $1,255,619 | $649,458 | $606,161 |
| 2024 | $13,531 | $1,231,000 | $636,724 | $594,276 |
| 2023 | $13,220 | $1,206,864 | $624,240 | $582,624 |
| 2022 | $13,038 | $1,183,200 | $612,000 | $571,200 |
| 2021 | $9,197 | $1,160,000 | $600,000 | $560,000 |
| 2020 | $8,851 | $817,304 | $439,575 | $377,729 |
| 2019 | $9,284 | $801,279 | $430,956 | $370,323 |
| 2018 | $8,916 | $785,568 | $422,506 | $363,062 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | $770,166 | $414,222 | $355,944 |
| 2016 | $8,114 | $755,065 | $406,100 | $348,965 |
| 2015 | $7,538 | $700,000 | $400,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $365,488 | $210,051 | $155,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map