457 S 2nd St Verona, MO 65769
Estimated Value: $111,060 - $190,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 S 2nd St, Verona, MO 65769 and is currently estimated at $136,265, approximately $129 per square foot. 457 S 2nd St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Verona High School, and Aurora Christian Academy K-12.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $8,000 | $1,790 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $496 | $8,000 | $1,790 | $6,210 |
| 2023 | $488 | $8,000 | $1,790 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $461 | $7,550 | $1,790 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $459 | $7,550 | $1,790 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $406 | $6,670 | $910 | $5,760 |
| 2019 | $401 | $6,670 | $910 | $5,760 |
| 2018 | $399 | $6,670 | $910 | $5,760 |
| 2017 | $372 | $6,670 | $910 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,100 | $910 | $5,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,100 | $910 | $5,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $910 | $5,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map