Estimated Value: $749,079 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 S Ventana Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $800,270, approximately $324 per square foot. 457 S Ventana Ave is a home with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Edward Fishburn Ii Jonas and Edward Ellen Laura
Bought by
Jonas Fishburn Ii And Laura E Fishburn Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Fishburn Ii Jonas Edward and Fishburn Laura Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,062
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Fishburn Ii And Laura E Fishburn Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fishburn Ii Jonas Edward | $485,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fishburn Ii Jonas Edward | $478,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $574,134 | $201,242 | $372,892 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $562,878 | $197,297 | $365,581 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $551,842 | $193,429 | $358,413 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $541,023 | $189,637 | $351,386 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $530,416 | $185,919 | $344,497 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $524,978 | $184,013 | $340,965 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $514,685 | $180,405 | $334,280 |
| 2018 | $5,647 | $504,594 | $176,868 | $327,726 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $494,700 | $173,400 | $321,300 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $271,612 | $124,612 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $122,741 | $122,741 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $86,022 | $86,022 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map