457 Sable Chase Brownsburg, IN 46112
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Fireplace
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1998
- 1 unit
House Features
- Fireplace
Outdoor Features
- Patio
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,215 | +4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,130 | +0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,110 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,155 | -1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,240 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Rent | $2,240 | +13.1% | -- | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | For Rent | $1,980 | +4.2% | -- | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,900 | +1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,885 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,880 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,920 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Price Changed | $1,930 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,930 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $1,935 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,930 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,970 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,965 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $1,970 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,985 | +47.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | For Rent | $1,345 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | For Rent | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Sold | $143,500 | -1.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
- 0 Tbd Unit MBR22086564
- 601 Nelson Dr
- 8615 Hudson Way
- 6843 Sable Point Dr
- 6807 Sable Point Dr
- 8691 Laurelton Place
- 519 N Odell St
- 218 Lakemoore St
- 606 Eagle Crest Dr
- 645 E Main St
- 509 E Main St
- TBD Patricks Place
- 205 N Green St
- 9937 Us Highway 136
- 638 Maple Ct
- 529 Maple Ln
- 3436 Hadley Dr
- 3400 Hadley Dr
- 3418 Hadley Dr
- 413 S Grant St
- 510 N Enderly Ave
- 102 Murphy Ln
- 711 Greenridge Pkwy
- 5793 Green St
- 7249 Arbuckle Commons
- 1122 Windhaven Cir
- 129 Green Acre Dr Unit 129
- 106 E College Ave
- 758 Muirfield Dr
- 1083 Pine Ridge Way
- 755 Apple Ln
- 902 Hearthside Ct
- 175 Bent Stream Ln
- 280 Harts Ford Way
- 1356 Blue Ridge Ln
- 1565 Cold Spring Dr
- 279 Brookview Dr
- 1573 Winding Creek Trail
- 401 Watercress Way
- 5942 Bristlecone Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.