638 Maple Ct Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated payment $1,967/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Brown Elementary School Rated A+
- Cul-De-Sac
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Welcome home to this nice size, 5 Bedroom, Open Concept home, located on a cul-de-sac and just minutes from all the FUN things that the city of Brownsburg has to offer. This home has a full basement where you will find the Washer and Dryer along with TONS of Storage space and could even be turned into more living space or a workshop area, the possibilities are endless. On the main level of the home is the Open Concept Kitchen, Dining & Living room. The kitchen with its HUGE peninsula that you can pull bar stools up to, adding additionally seating, when having large gatherings, to and stainless steel appliances and Quartz Countertops, will not disappoint. Dining area is to the right of the kitchen and with a sliding door leading out to the NEW deck making cookouts a breeze. There's also the pantry with its barn door that adds so much charm & extra storage to the space. The large living room is great for big parties /family gatherings, with TONS of natural light flowing throughout the entire home. The main level is where you will find 2 of the 5 bedrooms and a full bath. Upper level has the other 3 bedrooms another full bath and a loft area at the top of the stairs, big enough that it could be used as a reading nook, desk area, sitting area etc. the outside space is Wonderful with its covered patio right outside the back door and adjacent to the huge 2 car garage. You won't want to miss out on an opportunity to own this Home Sweet Home!
Listing Agent
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: kerri.smith@talktotucker.com License #RB18000533 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,082
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 10,750 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 51
- Assessor Parcel Number 320711481004000016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $247,700 | $36,200 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $254,100 | $36,200 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $231,000 | $32,900 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $216,200 | $27,500 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $200,200 | $27,500 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $182,100 | $27,500 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $169,000 | $25,400 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $144,600 | $22,400 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $137,500 | $21,500 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $133,200 | $21,500 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $131,100 | $21,500 | $109,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $289,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $72,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22085846
APN: 32-07-11-481-004.000-016
- 529 Maple Ln
- 9937 Us Highway 136
- 413 S Grant St
- 645 E Main St
- 1015 E Logan St
- 509 E Main St
- 3436 Hadley Dr
- 3400 Hadley Dr
- 3418 Hadley Dr
- 1027 E Logan St
- 106 S Grant St
- 218 Lakemoore St
- 1042 E Logan St
- 867 Ironwood West Dr
- 117 E Tilden Dr
- 390 Vinewood Dr N
- 8615 Hudson Way
- 6843 Sable Point Dr
- 6807 Sable Point Dr
- 8691 Laurelton Place
- 902 Hearthside Ct
- 129 Green Acre Dr Unit 129
- 102 Murphy Ln
- 457 Sable Chase
- 106 E College Ave
- 510 N Enderly Ave
- 175 Bent Stream Ln
- 280 Harts Ford Way
- 5793 Green St
- 7249 Arbuckle Commons
- 1565 Cold Spring Dr
- 279 Brookview Dr
- 711 Greenridge Pkwy
- 1122 Windhaven Cir
- 1766 Quinn Creek Dr
- 401 Watercress Way
- 758 Muirfield Dr
- 16 Pondview Ct
- 1083 Pine Ridge Way
- 755 Apple Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.