Estimated Value: $526,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Steven St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $681,946, approximately $361 per square foot. 457 Steven St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Kim Jeffrey
Bought by
Kim Jeffrey and Kim Sheri S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,608
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Kim Sheri
Bought by
Kim Jeffrey and Kim Sharlene Chong Hi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Huang Jin and Du Rong
Bought by
Kim Jeffrey and Kim Sharlene Chong Hi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Huang Jin and Du Rong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,120
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jeffrey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kim Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kim Jeffrey | $263,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Huang Jin | $491,500 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jeffrey | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Kim Jeffrey | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Jin | $393,120 | |
| Closed | Huang Jin | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $336,934 | $83,271 | $253,663 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $330,329 | $81,639 | $248,690 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $323,853 | $80,039 | $243,814 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $317,504 | $78,470 | $239,034 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $311,280 | $76,932 | $234,348 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $308,090 | $76,144 | $231,946 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $302,050 | $74,651 | $227,399 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $296,129 | $73,188 | $222,941 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $290,323 | $71,753 | $218,570 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $284,632 | $70,346 | $214,286 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $274,867 | $67,933 | $206,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map