457 Sutton Way Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $324,007
Studio
--
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Sutton Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $324,007, approximately $265 per square foot. 457 Sutton Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Kimberly Bonney Aud Inc
Bought by
Peck Eng Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,833
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Hess Jon Arthur and Hess Judith
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Hess Jonathon A and Hess Judith C
Bought by
Kimberly Bonney Aud Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Eng Properties Llc | $330,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $981,279 | Accommodation | |
| Kimberly Bonney Aud Inc | $146,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Eng Properties Llc | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $324,428 | $61,567 | $262,861 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $318,067 | $60,360 | $257,707 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $311,831 | $59,177 | $252,654 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $305,717 | $58,017 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $299,724 | $56,880 | $242,844 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $296,651 | $56,297 | $240,354 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $290,836 | $55,194 | $235,642 |
| 2018 | $0 | $285,134 | $54,112 | $231,022 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $279,544 | $53,051 | $226,493 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $274,064 | $52,011 | $222,053 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $269,948 | $51,230 | $218,718 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $264,662 | $50,227 | $214,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map