457 Walnut St Grafton, WV 26354
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $114,779
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Walnut St, Grafton, WV 26354 and is currently estimated at $103,695, approximately $75 per square foot. 457 Walnut St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Grafton High School and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Austin Patricia L and Moats Patricia L
Bought by
Stoehr Donna Marie and Moats Ii Edward Junior
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoehr Donna Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $41,760 | $6,600 | $35,160 |
| 2024 | $301 | $38,040 | $6,480 | $31,560 |
| 2023 | $249 | $34,860 | $6,480 | $28,380 |
| 2022 | $155 | $32,040 | $6,480 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $145 | $31,260 | $5,700 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $134 | $30,360 | $5,160 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $117 | $29,040 | $4,080 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $108 | $27,960 | $3,240 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $100 | $27,300 | $2,700 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $83 | $26,160 | $2,280 | $23,880 |
| 2015 | $64 | $24,720 | $1,920 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $48 | $23,520 | $1,920 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map