457 Warwick Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $248,282
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Warwick Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $162,071, approximately $230 per square foot. 457 Warwick Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Primary School, Edgewood Intermediate School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Engle Krista L and Engle Scott W
Bought by
West George and Jett Cara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Engle Krista and Engle Scott W
Bought by
Engle Krista L and Engle Scott W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Huls Richard and Colleen Huls M
Bought by
Engle Krista
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West George | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Engle Krista L | -- | -- | |
| Engle Krista | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $40,550 | $29,910 | $10,640 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $40,550 | $29,910 | $10,640 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $40,550 | $29,910 | $10,640 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $36,980 | $29,910 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $36,980 | $29,910 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $38,330 | $31,260 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $36,880 | $31,600 | $5,280 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $36,880 | $31,600 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $36,880 | $31,600 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $36,490 | $31,600 | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $36,490 | $31,600 | $4,890 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $36,490 | $31,600 | $4,890 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $34,740 | $30,200 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map