4570 Desert Willow Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,155,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,574
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 Desert Willow Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,052,814, approximately $230 per square foot. 4570 Desert Willow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windsong Ranch Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Mccrum Paul and Mccrum Amanda
Bought by
Mccrum Living Trust and Mccrum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Mccrum Paul and Mccrum Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrum Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccrum Paul | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccrum Paul | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,321 | $1,046,831 | $262,910 | $834,822 |
| 2024 | $18,539 | $951,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,800 | $865,150 | $262,910 | $850,804 |
| 2022 | $17,071 | $786,500 | $188,255 | $725,839 |
| 2021 | $15,999 | $723,302 | $136,358 | $586,944 |
| 2020 | $15,039 | $650,000 | $136,358 | $513,642 |
| 2019 | $15,940 | $659,895 | $136,358 | $523,537 |
| 2018 | $15,583 | $641,842 | $170,447 | $471,395 |
| 2017 | $14,630 | $600,000 | $139,919 | $460,081 |
| 2016 | $14,571 | $597,573 | $103,973 | $493,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,400 | $60,771 | $26,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map