4570 E Stevens Way Rimrock, AZ 86335
Lake Montezuma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 E Stevens Way, Rimrock, AZ 86335 and is currently estimated at $316,010, approximately $279 per square foot. 4570 E Stevens Way is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Hines Franklin Dee and Hines Jeannie M
Bought by
Stephens Vicki Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Mts Rentals Llc
Bought by
Hines Franklin Dee and Hines Jeannie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,635
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Graham Scott A and Graham Tracey G
Bought by
Mts Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Natura Homes Design & Contracting Inc
Bought by
Graham Scott A and Graham Tracey G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Southwest Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Natura Homes Design & Contracting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Fasano Gerard T and Fasano Shirley A
Bought by
Fasano Gerard T and Fasano Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Erdos Vincent and Erdos Rosemarie T
Bought by
Fasano Gerard T and Fasano Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Vicki Lynn | $80,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Hines Franklin Dee | $193,300 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Mts Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Graham Scott A | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Natura Homes Design & Contracting Inc | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Fasano Gerard T | -- | -- | |
| Fasano Gerard T | $1,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hines Franklin Dee | $183,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Scott A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,025 | $24,322 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $979 | $23,551 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $944 | $24,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $944 | $20,503 | $1,086 | $19,417 |
| 2022 | $997 | $16,179 | $612 | $15,567 |
| 2021 | $957 | $15,092 | $739 | $14,353 |
| 2020 | $931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map