4570 Kings Hwy Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $261,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 Kings Hwy, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $247,654, approximately $82 per square foot. 4570 Kings Hwy is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $10,710 | $3,990 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $10,382 | $3,990 | $6,392 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $10,382 | $3,990 | $6,392 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $10,382 | $3,990 | $6,392 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $10,382 | $3,990 | $6,392 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $10,830 | $3,990 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $10,830 | $3,990 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $10,830 | $3,990 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $10,830 | $3,990 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $10,830 | $3,990 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $10,683 | $3,990 | $6,693 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $10,683 | $3,990 | $6,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map