4570 Perry St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,037 - $813,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $692,009, approximately $599 per square foot. 4570 Perry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Beltz Betty
Bought by
Beltz Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Christensen Roosevelt S and Christensen Elsie B
Bought by
Beltz Betty J and Christensen Lora E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltz Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Beltz Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $49,560 | $41,830 | $41,830 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $42,480 | $36,070 | $6,410 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $42,480 | $36,070 | $6,410 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $36,090 | $30,390 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $37,130 | $31,270 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $32,910 | $26,800 | $6,110 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $32,910 | $26,800 | $6,110 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $28,420 | $20,240 | $8,180 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $28,420 | $20,240 | $8,180 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $24,870 | $19,892 | $4,978 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $24,870 | $19,892 | $4,978 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $21,450 | $14,917 | $6,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map