NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,427

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,256 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Last sale price $173,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,751 / mo

118 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Looking for an affordable condo to escape the cold weather, then this one is for YOU! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the pond from this beautiful fourth-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo overlooking the scenic Pinebrook Golf Course. The glass-enclosed lanai offers a perfect space to relax while taking in the serene golf course views. This well-appointed condo features an eat-in kitchen, a spacious living and dining area, and a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. The indoor laundry room includes a modern LG Graphite Steel Front Load Washer and Dryer with Mega Capacity TurboWash® and Steam Technology (5.2 cu. ft.), offering top-of-the-line convenience. Both bathrooms have been beautifully upgraded with custom-built vanities featuring Cambria quartz countertops and soft-close cabinetry. Additional highlights include a detached carport and an extra storage unit conveniently located near the elevator. The community boasts fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse with a heated pool and spa, fitness center, billiards, ping-pong, library, and tennis courts. Pinebrook Golf Course is a public, pay-as-you-play course meaning no extra fees for residents.
Ideally situated near downtown Bradenton, Sarasota, IMG Academy, and the world-famous Gulf Beaches, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort-style living. Vacant and Easy to Show!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Valente

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY Brokerage Phone: 941-748-6300 License #0523712 Listed on: 04/03/2025

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Co-Listed By

Ian Schmitzerle

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY Brokerage Phone: 941-748-6300 License #3525933

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Weaver

CENTURY 21 INTEGRA License #3122533

CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,757

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $658 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Pond

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,256 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, management, pest control, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Dellcor Association
  • Greens At Pinebrook Community
  • The Greens At Pinebrook Ph 1 & 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • 6-Story Property

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 20 lbs
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,757

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$658 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1256
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 1376
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR266500100
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-748-6300
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 127.83
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 4
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 137.74
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-748-6300
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Stories: 6
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 116.69

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Dellcor
  • Phone: Penny Dell'Armi
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see Condominium Documents for Pet Restrictions. County Ordinances and leash laws apply.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Condo Fees: 658
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 20
  • Association Email: penny@dellcor.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 658
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7896.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 658.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Moody Elementary
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: W.D. Sugg Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: 5096351555
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see Condominium Documents for Rental Restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1756.82
  • Tax Book Number: 21-21
  • Tax Lot: 406

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please see Condominium Documents for Approval Process.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Kimberly Weaver
CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,000
-21%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$177,427

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,427
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.90%
Original Mortgage
$176,719
Outstanding Balance
$176,719
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$708

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Mark Zintel Inc
Bought by
Murray Paul R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Fudally Alice M
Bought by
Mark Zintel Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Clark Robert D
Bought by
Fudally Alice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stone Robert B $173,000 None Listed On Document
Stone Robert B $173,000 None Listed On Document
Murray Paul R $140,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Murray Paul R $140,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Mark Zintel Inc $120,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Mark Zintel Inc $120,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Fudally Alice M $135,000 --
Fudally Alice M $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stone Robert B $176,719
Previous Owner Murray Paul R $105,000
Previous Owner Fudally Alice M $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold $173,000 -1.1% $138 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $175,000 -5.4% $139 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $185,000 -7.5% $147 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Price Changed $200,000 -8.7% $159 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $219,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,757 $140,552 -- --
2024 $1,757 $136,591 -- --
2023 $1,719 $132,613 $0 $0
2022 $1,664 $128,750 $0 $0
2021 $1,580 $125,000 $0 $125,000
2020 $1,657 $125,000 $0 $125,000
2019 $2,254 $113,000 $0 $113,000
2018 $2,308 $114,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,132 $109,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,066 $104,550 $0 $0
2015 $1,682 $101,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,682 $83,210 $0 $0
2013 $1,544 $75,501 $1 $75,500

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4647293

Stellar MLS

APN: 50963-5155-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.