4571 Ryan Thomas Blvd Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $283,067 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4571 Ryan Thomas Blvd, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $316,267, approximately $204 per square foot. 4571 Ryan Thomas Blvd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Senior High School, Lena Vista Elementary School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Auburndale Sutton Place
Bought by
Wantuch Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wantuch Mary Ann | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $116,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $113,611 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $110,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $107,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $103,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $102,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $98,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $96,338 | $0 | $0 |