4571 Sargent Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $896,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4571 Sargent Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $791,069, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 4571 Sargent Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Sorensen William J and Sorensen Beverly Ann
Bought by
Sorensen William J and Sorensen Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $78,120 | $49,276 | $28,844 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $76,587 | $48,309 | $28,278 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $75,086 | $47,362 | $27,724 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $73,614 | $46,434 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $72,171 | $45,523 | $26,648 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $71,430 | $45,056 | $26,374 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $70,030 | $44,173 | $25,857 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $68,657 | $43,307 | $25,350 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $67,311 | $42,458 | $24,853 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $65,991 | $41,625 | $24,366 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $65,000 | $41,000 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $63,727 | $40,197 | $23,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map