Estimated Value: $353,864 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4571 Woods Edge Rd, Troy, VA 22974 and is currently estimated at $384,466, approximately $333 per square foot. 4571 Woods Edge Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Stone Robinson Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Zatcoff Aaron S and Zatcoff Mary Beth
Bought by
Zatcoff Aaron S and Zatcoff Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zatcoff Aaron S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $295,200 | $115,000 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $317,800 | $135,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $322,800 | $115,000 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $267,900 | $100,000 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $218,600 | $92,000 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $207,100 | $90,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $199,300 | $87,500 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $175,500 | $70,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $172,100 | $65,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $153,800 | $65,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $146,400 | $65,000 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,400 | $65,000 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map