Estimated Value: $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4596 Woods Edge Rd, Troy, VA 22974 and is currently priced at $409,000. 4596 Woods Edge Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Stone Robinson Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $31,800 | $2,200 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,200 | $2,600 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $136 | $31,800 | $2,200 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $269 | $31,500 | $1,900 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $268 | $31,400 | $1,800 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $267 | $31,300 | $1,700 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $267 | $31,300 | $1,700 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $130 | $31,100 | $1,500 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $259 | $30,900 | $1,300 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $284 | $33,900 | $1,300 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | $130 | $31,800 | $1,300 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,400 | $1,300 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map