4572 Cindy Ln Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 Cindy Ln, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $234,132, approximately $152 per square foot. 4572 Cindy Ln is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Banquete Elementary School, Banquete J High School, and Banquete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Munoz Richard
Bought by
Munoz Thomas A and Munoz Cassandra I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $171,137 | $18,550 | $152,587 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $170,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $142,314 | $35,904 | $106,410 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $125,621 | $18,550 | $107,071 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $83,114 | $11,506 | $71,608 |
| 2020 | $943 | $47,851 | $11,506 | $36,345 |
| 2019 | $966 | $48,289 | $11,506 | $36,783 |
| 2018 | $995 | $48,727 | $11,506 | $37,221 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $49,165 | $11,506 | $37,659 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $49,602 | $11,506 | $38,096 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $52,670 | $15,776 | $36,894 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $50,918 | $13,600 | $37,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map