4572 E Pearson Meadow Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 E Pearson Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $485,109, approximately $199 per square foot. 4572 E Pearson Meadow Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Gibco Construction Llc
Bought by
Fischer Robert L and Fischer Colleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Robert L | -- | Titan Title & Closing Of Mis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $65,700 | $12,350 | $53,350 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $58,880 | $8,550 | $50,330 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $58,880 | $8,550 | $50,330 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $50,180 | $8,550 | $41,630 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $50,180 | $8,550 | $41,630 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $46,360 | $8,550 | $37,810 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $46,360 | $8,550 | $37,810 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $45,660 | $7,600 | $38,060 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $42,560 | $7,600 | $34,960 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $42,560 | $7,600 | $34,960 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $42,560 | $7,600 | $34,960 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $41,380 | $7,600 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map