4572 E Seneca St Unit SS Sherrill, NY 13461
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 E Seneca St Unit SS, Sherrill, NY 13461 and is currently estimated at $212,980, approximately $120 per square foot. 4572 E Seneca St Unit SS is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $69,100 | $16,400 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $69,100 | $16,400 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $713 | $69,100 | $16,400 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $713 | $69,100 | $16,400 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $713 | $61,400 | $16,400 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $60,900 | $16,400 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map