4617 E Seneca St Unit NS Sherrill, NY 13461
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $238,883
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 E Seneca St Unit NS, Sherrill, NY 13461 and is currently estimated at $222,721, approximately $165 per square foot. 4617 E Seneca St Unit NS is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Mumford Kevin
Bought by
Mumford Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,346
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Sold by
Hennessy Robert
Bought by
Mumford Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Mumford Kevin L | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mumford Kevin | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $88,700 | $3,100 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $88,700 | $3,100 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $88,700 | $3,100 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $88,700 | $3,100 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $88,700 | $3,100 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $88,700 | $3,100 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $88,700 | $3,100 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $78,700 | $3,100 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $78,700 | $3,100 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $78,700 | $3,100 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,700 | $3,100 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,700 | $3,100 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map