NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $656,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,259 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4572 N Diamond Leaf Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $636,263, approximately $195 per square foot. 4572 N Diamond Leaf Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Lam Lion
Bought by
Ingalls Gregory E and Ingalls Meridian L
Current Estimated Value
$636,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,250
Outstanding Balance
$582,878
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Public Trustee Of Douglas County Colorad
Bought by
Lam Lion

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Jovi Altadonna
Bought by
Loandepotcom Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Alling Joseph and Barrow Amy
Bought by
Altadonna Jovi and Altadonna Amy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Scott Herbert and Scott Monica
Bought by
Alling Joseph and Barrow Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,815
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Debane Scott A and Debane Lori N
Bought by
Scott Herbert and Scott Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,975
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1992
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Debane Scott A and Debane Lori N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ingalls Gregory E $635,000 --
Lam Lion -- --
Loandepotcom Llc $360,843 --
Altadonna Jovi -- None Available
Alling Joseph $317,000 None Available
Scott Herbert $279,975 Land Title Guarantee Company
Debane Scott A $116,100 --
Us Home Corp $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ingalls Gregory E $603,250
Previous Owner Alling Joseph $323,815
Previous Owner Scott Herbert $279,975
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,272 $41,400 $10,340 $31,060
2024 $4,272 $44,650 $8,770 $35,880
2023 $4,312 $44,650 $8,770 $35,880
2022 $3,107 $30,570 $6,440 $24,130
2021 $3,227 $30,570 $6,440 $24,130
2020 $3,049 $29,570 $5,420 $24,150
2019 $3,059 $29,570 $5,420 $24,150
2018 $2,781 $26,430 $4,180 $22,250
2017 $2,624 $26,430 $4,180 $22,250
2016 $2,456 $24,320 $4,020 $20,300
2015 $2,502 $24,320 $4,020 $20,300
2014 $2,197 $20,160 $3,420 $16,740
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.