Estimated Value: $194,000 - $273,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 N Upton Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $231,077, approximately $103 per square foot. 4572 N Upton Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Stehlik Christopher and Stehlik Hydee
Bought by
Stehlik Christopher J and Stehlik Hydee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stehlik Christopher J | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $90,700 | $13,500 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $6 | $82,900 | $13,500 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $542 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $68,700 | $14,200 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $59,800 | $8,500 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $56,600 | $8,500 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $50,500 | $8,300 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $49,100 | $8,300 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,600 | $9,000 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $50,100 | $9,000 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map