Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Mullaney
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 325-5888
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $708,000
Land size to be 7.37 acres. ***Over 4000 total sq ft. Home has Brazilian Cherry Hardwood floors, 2 first floor master bedroom suites, Oak kitchen with open floor plan. The home has many upgrades in quality thru the home. First floor laundry, a private office, pond, above ground pool, many mature spruce trees and fruit trees, detached polebarn, and many many more. **Parcel #060-026-300-022-00. The home has an additional well for the pond, shed, detached polebarn, covered deck and is located one mile from the Ovid-Elsie High School. The home has many types of mature trees and well manicured loan and landscaping. The home has a walkin pantry, two first floor master bedrooms and daylights windows in the finished basement..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Finest License #6506001040 Listed on: 04/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Dennis Long
Property Finders Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Jeffery | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Jeffery | $279,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jeffery | $265,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Sold | $279,000 | +1.5% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $244,500 | $16,100 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $16 | $195,400 | $16,100 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $157,700 | $16,900 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $145,500 | $12,800 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $136,000 | $12,800 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $119,900 | $11,600 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $117,800 | $11,600 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $114,500 | $12,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $118,100 | $12,000 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Mullaney
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 325-5888
155 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dennis Long
Property Finders Realty
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 36236
APN: 060-026-300-018-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.