4572 Palm Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $1,191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $845,627, approximately $845 per square foot. 4572 Palm Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Glazer Stephanie
Bought by
Glazer Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Reynolds James S and Reynolds Priscilla
Bought by
Glazer Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Judd Carson and Carson Angela A
Bought by
Reynolds James S and Reynolds Priscilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Carson Mary
Bought by
Carson Judd T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glazer Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Glazer Stephanie | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reynolds James S | $193,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Carson Judd T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glazer Stephanie | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds James S | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $206,213 | $123,727 | $82,486 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $203,753 | $122,251 | $81,502 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $200,542 | $120,325 | $80,217 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $177,133 | $106,279 | $70,854 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $177,133 | $106,279 | $70,854 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $148,685 | $89,211 | $59,474 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $133,528 | $80,116 | $53,412 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $134,310 | $80,586 | $53,724 |
| 2017 | $50 | $125,490 | $75,294 | $50,196 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $119,360 | $71,616 | $47,744 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $119,370 | $71,622 | $47,748 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $122,274 | $73,364 | $48,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map