4573 Excelsior Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Cutten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,872 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,672
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4573 Excelsior Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $350,968. 4573 Excelsior Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cutten Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Haynes Robin D and Haynes Christopher S
Bought by
Haynes Robin D and Haynes Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Haynes Robin D and Peterson Robin D
Bought by
Haynes Christopher S and Haynes Robin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Robin D | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Christopher S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haynes Christopher S | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $63,295 | $18,369 | $44,926 |
| 2024 | $776 | $62,055 | $18,009 | $44,046 |
| 2023 | $719 | $60,839 | $17,656 | $43,183 |
| 2022 | $750 | $59,647 | $17,310 | $42,337 |
| 2021 | $701 | $58,478 | $16,971 | $41,507 |
| 2020 | $689 | $57,879 | $16,797 | $41,082 |
| 2019 | $685 | $56,745 | $16,468 | $40,277 |
| 2018 | $659 | $55,634 | $16,146 | $39,488 |
| 2017 | $656 | $54,544 | $15,830 | $38,714 |
| 2016 | $657 | $53,475 | $15,520 | $37,955 |
| 2015 | $651 | $52,672 | $15,287 | $37,385 |
| 2014 | $612 | $51,641 | $14,988 | $36,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map