NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,086,841 - $1,148,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,375 Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4573 Monroe Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 and is currently estimated at $1,116,960, approximately $812 per square foot. 4573 Monroe Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lewis Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Zuniga Charmaine and Davidson Brandon
Bought by
Zuniga Charmaine and Davidson Brandon
Current Estimated Value
$1,116,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,750
Outstanding Balance
$510,381
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Gabrys Ryan and Gabrys Christina
Bought by
Zuniga Davidson Brandon and Zuniga Davidson Charmaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$582,750
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Clarke Sarah
Bought by
Gabrys Ryan and Gabrys Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$466,396
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Ederington James K
Bought by
Clarke Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zuniga Charmaine -- Lawyers Title Sd
Zuniga Davidson Brandon $647,500 Chicago Title Company
Gabrys Ryan $475,000 Fidelity National Title
Clarke Sarah $347,000 California Title Company
-- $193,000 --
-- $122,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zuniga Charmaine $582,750
Closed Zuniga Davidson Brandon $582,750
Previous Owner Gabrys Ryan $466,396
Previous Owner Clarke Sarah $207,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,841 $722,293 $509,411 $212,882
2024 $8,841 $708,131 $499,423 $208,708
2023 $8,649 $694,247 $489,631 $204,616
2022 $8,417 $680,635 $480,031 $200,604
2021 $8,360 $667,290 $470,619 $196,671
2020 $8,260 $660,449 $465,794 $194,655
2019 $8,115 $647,500 $456,661 $190,839
2018 $6,367 $537,584 $379,141 $158,443
2017 $82 $527,044 $371,707 $155,337
2016 $6,113 $516,711 $364,419 $152,292
2015 $6,023 $508,951 $358,946 $150,005
2014 $5,929 $498,982 $351,915 $147,067
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.