4573 S Abilene Cir Aurora, CO 80015
Park Villas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4573 S Abilene Cir, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $486,817, approximately $239 per square foot. 4573 S Abilene Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Malloy Mary E
Bought by
Luger Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Park Place Villas Ltd
Bought by
Malloy Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,125
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luger Mary | -- | -- | |
| Malloy Mary E | $196,979 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History