4581 S Abilene Cir Aurora, CO 80015
Park Villas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 S Abilene Cir, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $467,867, approximately $272 per square foot. 4581 S Abilene Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Park Place Villas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Erdmann Paul R and Erdmann Sally B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdmann Paul R | $180,277 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Erdmann Paul R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |