4573 Sedona Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4573 Sedona Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $488,179, approximately $323 per square foot. 4573 Sedona Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Niegel Terry
Bought by
Teleshev Sergie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$50,975
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$437,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Terry Niegel and Terry Lori
Bought by
Niegel Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teleshev Sergie E | $154,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Niegel Terry | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |