4573 Treeview Ct Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4573 Treeview Ct, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $180,333, approximately $187 per square foot. 4573 Treeview Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Murrell Peggy J and Spears Peggy J
Bought by
Spears Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,624
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Murrell Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,201
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Poe Katie and Poe Jeffery
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Hartley Ron and Hartley Ronald
Bought by
Poe Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Carol S Hartley
Bought by
Hartley Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Peggy J | -- | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Murrell Peggy J | $82,700 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $53,333 | None Available | |
| Poe Katie | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Hartley Ronald | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Peggy J | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Murrell Peggy J | $81,201 | |
| Previous Owner | Poe Katie | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $39,870 | $7,490 | $32,380 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $39,870 | $7,490 | $32,380 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $39,870 | $7,490 | $32,380 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $26,040 | $4,900 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $26,040 | $4,900 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $26,040 | $4,900 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $22,120 | $2,030 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $22,120 | $2,030 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $22,120 | $2,030 | $20,090 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $19,220 | $1,750 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $19,220 | $1,750 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $19,220 | $1,750 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $1,265 | $23,070 | $1,650 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map