4574 Larrea Rd Johnson Valley, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $127,037 - $223,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Larrea Rd, Johnson Valley, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $186,346, approximately $230 per square foot. 4574 Larrea Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lucerne Valley Elementary School, Lucerne Valley Middle School, and Lucerne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Marie Sizelove
Bought by
Sizelove Trust and Sizelove
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Kirk W and Johnson Barbara C
Bought by
Johnson Trust and Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Sizelove Karin
Bought by
Sizelove Karin Marie and Johnson Kirk William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Hiram L
Bought by
Johnson Hiram L and Johnson Gloria H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizelove Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sizelove Karin Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Hiram L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $39,014 | $3,181 | $35,833 |
| 2024 | $683 | $38,249 | $3,119 | $35,130 |
| 2023 | $673 | $37,499 | $3,058 | $34,441 |
| 2022 | $658 | $36,764 | $2,998 | $33,766 |
| 2021 | $646 | $36,043 | $2,939 | $33,104 |
| 2020 | $637 | $35,674 | $2,909 | $32,765 |
| 2019 | $660 | $34,975 | $2,852 | $32,123 |
| 2018 | $500 | $34,289 | $2,796 | $31,493 |
| 2017 | $492 | $33,616 | $2,741 | $30,875 |
| 2016 | $484 | $32,957 | $2,687 | $30,270 |
| 2015 | $479 | $32,462 | $2,647 | $29,815 |
| 2014 | $473 | $31,826 | $2,595 | $29,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map