4574 Lewis Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,935 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Lewis Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $353,734, approximately $286 per square foot. 4574 Lewis Ave is a home with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Ann Gratz Sharley
Bought by
Critser Melvin Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,191
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Ann Gratz Sharley
Bought by
Critser Melvin Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,191
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critser Melvin Gerald | $86,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Critser Melvin Gerald | $86,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Critser Melvin Gerald | $77,400 | |
| Closed | Critser Melvin Gerald | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $95,929 | $83,661 | $12,268 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $94,049 | $82,021 | $12,028 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $92,206 | $80,413 | $11,793 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $90,399 | $78,837 | $11,562 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $88,628 | $77,292 | $11,336 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $87,720 | $76,500 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $991 | $86,000 | $75,000 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $936 | $87,431 | $21,415 | $66,016 |
| 2017 | $930 | $85,718 | $20,996 | $64,722 |
| 2016 | $929 | $84,038 | $20,585 | $63,453 |
| 2015 | $920 | $82,776 | $20,276 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $863 | $81,155 | $19,879 | $61,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map