4574 Morral Kirkpatrick Rd E Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Morral Kirkpatrick Rd E, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $271,981, approximately $157 per square foot. 4574 Morral Kirkpatrick Rd E is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ridgedale Elementary School and Ridgedale Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Boyd Steven C and Boyd Karen L
Bought by
Cowell Jay Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,596
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Boyd Elizabeth A
Bought by
Boyd Steven C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowell Jay Thomas | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Boyd Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowell Jay Thomas | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $81,090 | $11,310 | $69,780 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $74,770 | $10,750 | $64,020 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $74,770 | $10,750 | $64,020 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $74,770 | $10,750 | $64,020 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $61,460 | $9,850 | $51,610 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $61,460 | $9,850 | $51,610 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $61,460 | $9,850 | $51,610 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $52,130 | $9,240 | $42,890 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $52,130 | $9,240 | $42,890 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $52,130 | $9,240 | $42,890 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $50,410 | $8,250 | $42,160 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $50,410 | $8,250 | $42,160 |
| 2012 | $1,617 | $49,030 | $7,200 | $41,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map