4574 N 76th St Milwaukee, WI 53218
Columbus Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,379 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 N 76th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218 and is currently estimated at $185,345, approximately $165 per square foot. 4574 N 76th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Gray Ralph
Bought by
Norton Marguerite A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,050
Outstanding Balance
$51,065
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Deuster Thomas G
Bought by
Gray Ralph and Norton Marguerite A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Marguerite A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gray Ralph | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Marguerite A | $96,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Ralph | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,060 | $149,500 | $11,100 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $123,600 | $11,100 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $123,600 | $11,100 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $90,000 | $11,100 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $90,000 | $11,100 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $84,200 | $15,700 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $84,200 | $15,700 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $78,000 | $17,600 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $78,100 | $17,600 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $74,000 | $17,600 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $70,800 | $17,600 | $53,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,400 | $17,600 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map