Seller's Agent in 2021
Caprice Parry
Iron Key Real Estate
(559) 367-2203
18 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,375 - $627,000
Beautiful single story custom 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2600 sqft home on 2.53 acres in Coarsegold. Upon entering you will be greeted by an abundance of natural lighting and high pitched ceilings with running beams. You will love the open floor plan, easy maintenance laminate flooring throughout the entire home and the breathtaking 360 degree views of the mountains. Leading off from the kitchen through the french doors is a gorgeous sunroom where you will have 180 degree views of the rolling hills in your backyard. This space is perfect for inspiring artists, reading and relaxing and / or exercise and yoga.This home offers a spacious bonus room that could be used as an office, studio or game room, features a 3 car garage and RV parking. You won't want to miss this one!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Iron Key Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 559-367-2203 License #02103350 Listed on: 04/19/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiavon Ashley G | $451,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Collins Dennis Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Dennis W | $199,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiavon Ashley G | $405,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | $451,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | $451,000 | -2.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -2.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | For Sale | $470,000 | +4.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $451,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $488,174 | $97,418 | $390,756 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $469,220 | $93,636 | $375,584 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $460,020 | $91,800 | $368,220 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $271,575 | $87,336 | $184,239 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $268,791 | $86,441 | $182,350 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $263,522 | $84,747 | $178,775 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $258,356 | $83,086 | $175,270 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $253,291 | $81,457 | $171,834 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $248,325 | $79,860 | $168,465 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $244,596 | $78,661 | $165,935 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $239,806 | $77,121 | $162,685 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Caprice Parry
Iron Key Real Estate
(559) 367-2203
18 in this area
116 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tchukon Shanks
London Properties, Ltd.
(415) 412-6900
3 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR21082222
APN: 054-224-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.