Estimated Value: $434,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45746 Kaiser Rd, Ronan, MT 59864 and is currently estimated at $628,083, approximately $366 per square foot. 45746 Kaiser Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ronan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Mcalpin Kenneth N
Bought by
Mcalpin Kenneth N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalpin Kenneth N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,894 | $343,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,141 | $285,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,054 | $285,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $228,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $228,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,426 | $213,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $213,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $215,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,754 | $215,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,921 | $200,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,789 | $200,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $117,359 | $0 | $0 |