45748 Trappers Rd Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45748 Trappers Rd, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $408,690, approximately $567 per square foot. 45748 Trappers Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Lystrom David David
Bought by
Snyder Edward Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,063
Outstanding Balance
$115,492
Interest Rate
2.73%
Estimated Equity
$293,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Edward Edward | $129,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Edward Edward | $129,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $430,600 | $367,800 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $400,100 | $340,000 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $346,200 | $288,200 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $346,200 | $288,200 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $260,100 | $225,700 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $257,900 | $226,900 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $247,900 | $216,900 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $254,800 | $225,900 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $249,200 | $220,800 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,700 | $203,700 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map