4575 245th St Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 245th St, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $346,515, approximately $289 per square foot. 4575 245th St is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $340,500 | $123,100 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $329,300 | $111,900 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $342,100 | $111,900 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $339,800 | $111,900 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $244,800 | $79,800 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $236,900 | $79,800 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $225,600 | $72,600 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map