Estimated Value: $336,063 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 E 510, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $396,016, approximately $179 per square foot. 4575 E 510 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Salina Elementary School, Salina Middle School, and Salina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Sadler Michael
Bought by
Sadler Vacation Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Mangum Adalena L
Bought by
Cowan Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Waterson Robert and Waterson Mary
Bought by
Cowan Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Long Imogene Etal
Bought by
Waterson Robert L and Waterson Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Vacation Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cowan Michael L | -- | Elite Title Services Llc | |
| Cowan Michael | $185,000 | -- | |
| Waterson Robert L | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cowan Michael L | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $27,622 | $1,993 | $25,629 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $26,818 | $1,935 | $24,883 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $32,825 | $1,920 | $30,905 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $31,868 | $1,466 | $30,402 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $30,941 | $1,259 | $29,682 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $30,040 | $1,004 | $29,036 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $29,165 | $1,355 | $27,810 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $29,165 | $1,355 | $27,810 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $24,781 | $1,355 | $23,426 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $24,059 | $1,355 | $22,704 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $23,358 | $1,355 | $22,003 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $22,678 | $1,355 | $21,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map