4575 E Princeton Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 E Princeton Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $286,445, approximately $198 per square foot. 4575 E Princeton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Norseman Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $95,669 | $38,264 | $57,405 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $91,956 | $36,779 | $55,177 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $90,154 | $36,058 | $54,096 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $88,387 | $35,351 | $53,036 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $87,482 | $34,989 | $52,493 |
| 2019 | $984 | $85,767 | $34,303 | $51,464 |
| 2018 | $962 | $84,086 | $33,631 | $50,455 |
| 2017 | $944 | $82,438 | $32,972 | $49,466 |
| 2016 | $912 | $80,823 | $32,326 | $48,497 |
| 2015 | $897 | $79,610 | $31,841 | $47,769 |
| 2014 | $879 | $78,052 | $31,218 | $46,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map