4575 Fieldston Rd Bronx, NY 10471
Fieldston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,066,000 - $2,457,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,144
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 Fieldston Rd, Bronx, NY 10471 and is currently estimated at $2,215,118, approximately $704 per square foot. 4575 Fieldston Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Ethical Culture Fieldston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Wald Regine and Plaut Zita
Bought by
Fieldston Road Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,431
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$2,196,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldston Road Trust | $732,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fieldston Road Trust | $632,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,982 | $126,365 | $28,025 | $98,340 |
| 2025 | $25,189 | $124,380 | $33,711 | $90,669 |
| 2024 | $25,189 | $125,413 | $30,367 | $95,046 |
| 2023 | $24,029 | $118,315 | $28,824 | $89,491 |
| 2022 | $22,283 | $131,400 | $33,240 | $98,160 |
| 2021 | $22,161 | $125,160 | $33,240 | $91,920 |
| 2020 | $22,251 | $138,240 | $33,240 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $21,863 | $142,500 | $33,240 | $109,260 |
| 2018 | $20,099 | $98,596 | $19,641 | $78,955 |
| 2017 | $18,962 | $93,018 | $26,198 | $66,820 |
| 2016 | $17,543 | $87,753 | $24,678 | $63,075 |
| 2015 | $10,584 | $87,600 | $36,900 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $10,584 | $87,093 | $31,177 | $55,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map