4575 Highcliff Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 Highcliff Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $571,000, approximately $297 per square foot. 4575 Highcliff Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $35,925 | $5,539 | $30,386 |
| 2024 | $32 | $45,492 | $7,101 | $38,391 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $44,466 | $7,101 | $37,365 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $40,052 | $6,541 | $33,511 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $35,876 | $6,541 | $29,335 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $36,208 | $6,934 | $29,274 |
| 2019 | $0 | $29,594 | $6,304 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $27,648 | $6,304 | $21,344 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $27,605 | $6,304 | $21,301 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,889 | $6,304 | $22,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,192 | $6,304 | $22,888 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,194 | $6,304 | $20,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map